This issue, we’re highlighting our endorsements for local, regional, and state-wide races. We believe that Christians have the opportunity to make a difference in the political process and we encourage you to participate by voting, volunteering, or getting involved.
United States Senator
Steve Stockman
U.S. Representative District 7
John Culberson
U.S. Representative District 10
Michael McCaul
U.S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson
Governor
Greg Abbott
Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick
Attorney General
Barry Smitherman
Comptroller
Glenn Hegar
Land Commissioner
George P. Bush
Agriculture Commissioner
Sid Miller
Railroad Commissioner
Ryan Sitton
Chief Justice Supreme Court
Robert Talton
Justice Supreme Court Place 6
Jeff Brown
Justice Supreme Court Place 7
Jeff Boyd
Justice Supreme Court Place 8
Sharon McCally
Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Bert Richardson
Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4
Jani Jo Wood
Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9
David Newell
State Board of Education District 4
Dorothy Olmos
State Senator District 7
Paul Bettencourt
State Representative Dist. 132
Justin D. Perryman
Ann Hodge
State Representative Dist. 149
Nghi T. Ho
State Representative Dist. 150
Debbie Riddle
Chief Justice 14th Court of Appeals
Kem Thompson Frost
Justice 1st Court of Appeals Place 3
Russell Lloyd
Justice 1st Court of Appeals Place 5
Laura Carter Higley
Justice 14th Court of Appeals Place 4
Marc Brown
Justice 14th Court of Appeals Place 7
Ken Wise
District Judge 55th District
Jeff Shadwick
District Judge 113th District
Michael Landrum
District Judge 157th District
Randy Wilson
District Judge 180th District
Catherine Evans
District Judge 182nd District
Jeannine Barr
District Judge 183rd District
Vanessa Velasquez
District Judge 184th District
Jan Krocker
District Judge 185th District
Susan Brown
District Judge 189th District
Bill Burke
District Judge 190th District
Patricia J. Kerrigan
District Judge 208th District
Denise Collins
District Judge 209th District
Mike McSpadden
District Judge 228th District
Marc Carter
District Judge 230th District
Brad Hart
District Judge 232nd District
Mary Lou Keel
District Judge 234th District
Wesley Ward
District Judge 245th District
Roy L. Moore
District Judge 246th District
Charley Prine
District Judge 247th District
John Schmude
District Judge 248th District
Katherine Cabaniss
District Judge 257th District
Judy Warne
District Judge 262nd District
Denise Bradley
District Judge 263rd District
Robert Summerlin
District Judge 269th District
Dan Hinde
District Judge 270th District
Brent Gamble
District Judge 280th District
Lynn Bradshaw Hull
District Judge 281st District
Sylvia Matthews
District Judge 295th District
Caroline E. Baker
District Judge 334th District, Unexpired Term
Grant Dorfman
Family District Judge 308th District
James Lombardino
Family District Judge 309th District
Sheri Y. Dean
Family District Judge 310th District
Lisa A. Millard
Family District Judge 311th District
Denise Pratt
Anthony Magdaleno
Family District Judge 312th District
David Farr
Family District Judge 313th District
Glenn Devlin
Family District Judge 314th District
John F. Phillips
Family District Judge 315th District
Michael “Mike” Schneider
District Attorney
Devon Anderson
County Judge
Ed Emmett
County Civil Court at Law No. 1
Debra Ibarra Mayfield
County Civil Court at Law No. 2
Theresa Chang
County Civil Court at Law No. 3
Linda Storey
County Civil Court at Law No. 4
Roberta Lloyd
County Criminal Court at Law No. 1
Paula Goodhart
County Criminal Court at Law No. 2
Bill Harmon
County Criminal Court at Law No. 3
Natalie C. Fleming
County Criminal Court at Law No. 4
John Clinton
County Criminal Court at Law No. 5
Margaret Stewart Harris
County Criminal Court at Law No. 6
Larry Standley
County Criminal Court at Law No. 7
Pam Derbyshire
County Criminal Court at Law No. 8
Jay Karahan
County Criminal Court at Law No. 9
Analia Wilkerson
County Criminal Court at Law No. 10
Tonya Rolland McLaughlin
County Criminal Court at Law No. 11
Diane Bull
County Criminal Court at Law No. 12
Robin Brown
County Criminal Court at Law No. 13
Don Smyth
County Criminal Court at Law No. 14
Mike Fields
County Criminal Court at Law No. 15
Jean Spradling Hughes
County Probate Court No. 1
Loyd Wright
County Probate Court No. 2
Mike Wood
County Probate Court No. 3
Rory Robert Olsen
County Probate Court No. 4
Christine Riddle Butts
District Clerk
Chris Daniel
County Clerk
Stan Stanart
County Treasurer
Orlando Sanchez
County School Trustee At Large Place 5
Mike Wolfe
County School Trustee At Large Place 7
Dianne Williams
County Commissioner Pct. 2
Jack Morman
County Commissioner Pct. 4
R. Jack Cagle
Justice of the Peace Pct. 5, Place 2
Jeff Williams
Harris County Republican Party Chairman
Jared Woodfill